Make your own free website on Tripod.com
~* Frackie´s Backstreet Planet *~

Howie Dorough



Full name: Howard Dwaine Dorough
Born: August 22, 1973 Orlando, FL
Astrological Sign Leo
Nickname: Howie D, Latin Lover, Sweet D
Pastimes: Weight lifting, water skiing, dancing, racquetball, and seeing movies.
Fave color: Purple
Fave food: Asian
Fave movie: Outsiders
Fave groups: Jon Secada & Bobby Brown
Fave stars: Tom Hanks His Ideal Lady: He likes supportive, up-beat ambitious girls. "I like someone who is always looking at things in a positive way, someone who knows what she wants in life and how to go about getting it."
Jobs: Howie had roles in Cop and a Half and Parenthood, a commercial for Disney World and lots of community theater.
"Side Note" Howie is half Puerto-Rican and half Irish and speaks Spanish fluently.
He's Most Likely to... ...invite you for a moonlight walk along the beach. Howie is a hopeless romantic at heart.

Source: The Official Backstreet Boys Website
About The Boys