Make your own free website on Tripod.com
~* Frackie´s Backstreet Planet *~

Nick Carter



Full name: Nickolas Gene Carter
Date of Birth: January 28, 1980 Jamestown, NY
Astrological Sign: Aquarius
Nickname: Nick, Nicky, Frack, Chaos
Pastimes: Boating, fishing, drawing, collecting football cards, playing video games.
Musical Instrument: Drums
Fave food: Pizza
Fave movie: Aliens
Fave TV Show: Mad About You and Beavis and Butthead
Fave star: Sigourney Weaver
Fave Musicians: Nirvana and Michael Jackson
Fave Cologne: Gravity
His Ideal Lady: Attracted to girls with brown hair, but he says: "It really doesn't matter to me as long as they have a good personality and they are really, really nice."
Jobs: He had the lead in his 4th grade production of Phantom of the Opera, has appeared in commercials for the Florida Lottery and The Money Store, he was the featured vocalist for the Tampa Bay Buccaneer's pregame show for two years.
"Side Note" Nick is a licensed scuba diver.
He's Most Likely to... ...draw your picture, he's rarely seen without a pencil in his hands.

Source: The Official Backstreet Boys Website

Nick's TV

About The Boys